?

Log in

 
 
24 November 2006 @ 09:13 pm
Spirit Oasis Icon100  
Well I've started a 100 Avatar Icon Challenge.(the last 50 will be done later) It's all about the Spirit Oasis

1. Soft2. Forgiveness3. Loneliness4. Abandoned5. Smile
6. Tears7. Sunshine8. Blue9. Honorable10. Food
11. Spiritual12. Candlelit13. Journey14. Jealousy15. Fairytale
16. Awkward17. Trust18. Destiny19. Home20. Seasons
21. Opposites22. Quarrel23. Yin Yang24. Blackmail25. Pride
26. Legend27. Smirk28. Monster29. Why Me?30. Melody
31. Sacrifice32. Run33. Unexpected34. Sweet Dreams35. Dress Up
36. Safe37. Colors38. Facade39. Prejudice40. Trapped
41. Breaking Point42. No Going Back43. Pose44. Meet Again45. A Vision
46. Promise47. Shine48. Listen49. Seeing Red50. Animal






Artist Choice

51. Pwn 52 53 54 55
56 57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64 65
66 67 68 69 70
71 72 73 74 75
76 77 78 79 80
81 82 83 84 85
86 87 88 89 90
91 92 93 94 95
96 97 98 99 100


If You use any please Credit me. (MzLazy on Distant Horizon and DA, SilentFlame on LJ,)
Credits

Images: Book 1:Water Vol.5 DVD, Firebender, AvatarSpirit

Brushes:celestial-star.net, one's I've made myself
 
 
Current Mood: creative
Current Music: It Ends Tonight
 
 
 
Lindsayamethyststeam on November 26th, 2006 06:03 am (UTC)
ZOMG! It's mzlazy! *glomps* Catalyst here! XD

ANd wowzers is your claim cool, and I love the icons you have so far. I can't WAIT to see what you do with this whole claim. (My Yue and Mai claim look pitiful compared to your icons -.-)
xxsilentflamexxxxsilentflamexx on November 26th, 2006 07:11 am (UTC)
omg catalyst! *glomp* How'd you find me 0.o wow XD

I can't wait to see what I do with this too XD Some prompts are a lil' tricky for this claim.
And OMG nooo I love your icons (escpecially the one you're using now, black cherry/colors, and guilty/shine)!
Good luck with your challenge too!
Lindsayamethyststeam on November 26th, 2006 04:43 pm (UTC)
How I found you? Well, I was looking at the claimed list at the community we're both doing the claims for, looking to see if the person doing Azula wasn't so good at making icons and I could also do Azula later after I finish the Yue 50 claim, when I saw your icon at the bottom of the claimed list; and knew it was you cause you're the only one with that icon. XD (Cause you made it, duh XD)

This claim is really original and is going to look amazing when you're done. =) And yea, I know what you mean for the tricky prompts. Try "Forgivness", "Loneliness", "Abandoned" or "Honorable" or even "Jealousy" for Mai. *scratches head* I guess I'll just have to hope that season 3 will be the season fo Mai's emotions, cause I have no idea how I'll fill those themes otherwise.


Oh and thanks. I like the black cherry/colors and the guilty/shine ones too. They're my favorites. =) 'Course, almost all of the Yue ones are my favorites, Yue looks gorgeous in practically all of my icons, even when she's crying. XD
xxsilentflamexxxxsilentflamexx on November 26th, 2006 04:58 pm (UTC)
ohhh lol I see now XD

yeah for Mai it's tricky too. Good Luck though, I'm sure you'll find something.

Haha Yue is alwasy pretty :D
Good luck with your claim!
Lindsay: eternityamethyststeam on November 26th, 2006 06:45 pm (UTC)
XD

Mai is tricky; Yue is kind of easy, kind of hard. Though I have all the pictures already; there will be no more pictures of Yue, so I could easily finish the claim this winter break.

And I've got hope on the Mai claim; the new episode just gave me another icon- "Dress Up" for Mai, and I thought I would never fulfill that icon. XD (Unless she got all pretty for a ball or something at the end of season 3; though I'm unsure if they'll show everyone post-war.....)


So good luck with your claim too. =)
(Anonymous) on November 26th, 2006 10:28 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah for Yue you can use the moon. I'm not sure which one that'll help with, but yeah....
Lol you got lucky for Mai!
xxsilentflamexx: wtfxxsilentflamexx on November 26th, 2006 10:29 pm (UTC)
oops that was me...
Lindsay: eyes_openamethyststeam on November 26th, 2006 10:34 pm (UTC)
lol.

And I thought about using Yue as the moon; especially when Sokka stops from leaning in to kiss Suki during SOTFN. I think I'm going to use it as "Always There", one of my Artist's choice icons. ^_^

And yea, I quickly grabbed Mai up; I was surprised no one else took her. I really wanted Azula, but I think Mai and Yue are pretty cool too. And I think I may do an Azula 100 after I finish my Yue 50. *is shot* XD
xxsilentflamexxxxsilentflamexx on November 26th, 2006 11:47 pm (UTC)
Ah I see :D
I know me too. Mai seems popular but no one grabbed her until you. Ohh Azula next! Can't wait for that.
Lindsay: AWorldamethyststeam on November 27th, 2006 12:08 am (UTC)
Yes, I can't believe I got hooked into doing Azula. *stupid matching Ozai's Angels/Kyoshi Warriors icon of Azula*

Graphics are going to be the death of me. XD